All I Have by Jennifer Lopez feat. LL Cool J KARAOKE

>> Nov 20, 2008

All I Have by Jennifer Lopez and LL Cool JSong: All I Have
Artist: Jennifer Lopez feat. LL Cool J
Album: This Is Me...Then

Check the Live Video, Karaoke, and Song Lyrics below.

*The Live Video of All I Have by Jennifer Lopez feat. LL Cool J


^The Karaoke of All I Have by Jennifer Lopez feat. LL Cool J


The Song Lyrics of All I Have by Jennifer Lopez feat. LL Cool J

Love is life
And life is living
Its very special

Jlo:oooh
Ll cool j: baby dont go
Baby dont go
Jlo: yeahhh
Ll cool j: baby dont go
Baby dont go
Jlo: yeahhh
Ll cool j: baby dont go
Baby dont go
Jlo: yeah yeah

Its such a shame but Im leaving
Cant take the way ur mistreating me
And its crazy but oh baby
It dont matta whatever dont phase me

Ll cool j: I dont believe u wanna leave like this
I dont believe I jus had my last real kiss
I do believe well laugh and reminise
Wait a minute dont bounce baby
Lets talk about this

Jlo: well Im bouncing and Im out son
I gotta leave you alone

Cuz Im good
Holding down my spot
And Im good
Reppin the girls on the block
And Im good
I got this thing on line
So without me youll be fine, right?

All my pride is all I have
Ll cool j: pride is what u had, baby girl Im whats u have
Jlo: youll be needing me but too bad
Ll cool j: be easy, dont make decisions when ur mad
Jlo: the path u chose to run alone
Ll cool j: I kno ur independent u can make it on ur own
Jlo: here with me u have a home
Ll cool j: time is of the essence, why spend it alone?

Jlo: the nights Ive waited up for you, promises you made about
Coming through, so much time u wasted, thats why I had to replace u

Ll cool j: it makes a cat nervous the thought of settling down,
Especially with me I was creeping all over town. I thot my tender
Touch could lock ya down, I knew I had you as cocky as that sounds
The way u used to giggle right before I put it down, its better when ur
Angry come here Ill prove it now (come here)

Jlo: stop playing, u gaming, I got to leave u alone

Cuz Im good
Holding down my spot
And Im good
Reppin the girls on the block
And Im good
I got this thing on line
So without me youll be fine, right?

All my pride is all I have
Ll cool j: pride is what u had, baby girl Im whats u have
Jlo: youll be needing me but too bad
Ll cool j: be easy, dont make decisions when ur mad
Jlo: the path u chose to run alone
Ll cool j: I kno ur independent u can make it on ur own
Jlo: here with me u have a home
Ll cool j: time is of the essence, why spend it alone?

People make mistakes, to make up, to break up, to wake up
Cold and lonely, and chill baby u kno me, u love me, Im like ur homie,
Insteada beefing come hold me, I promise Im not a phony, dont bounce
Baby, consol me, come here

Jlo: nothin u can say to me that can change my mind, I gotta let u go
Now, nothin will ever be the same, so just go on ur way, go ahead and do
Ur thing now, and theres no more to explain to me ya kno, I know ya game
Im not feelin what you do(and Im good) so Im bouncing and
Im annoucing (Im good) I gotta leave u alone yeah yeah

All my pride is all I have
Ll cool j: pride is what u had, baby girl Im whats u have
Jlo: youll be needing me but too bad
Ll cool j: be easy, dont make decisions when ur mad
Jlo: the path u chose to run alone
Ll cool j: I kno ur independent u can make it on ur own
Jlo: here with me u have a home
Ll cool j: time is of the essence, why spend it alone?

(repeat)

(I promise u, Im sad)

Videos Courtesy of Youtube.com: Uploaded by *beyazkabadayi, ^MyKaraokeChannel

All I Have by Jennifer Lopez feat. LL Cool J
Free Online Karaoke, Music Video, Song Lyrics, and Random Videos.

REPORT BROKEN VIDEOS Click Here

0 comments:

Subscribe and Read our NEW Posts

Via Feedburner or In Your Email

Enter your email below: